Kraków

Congress Participants

Walczak, P...
Wojnar, Ew...
Wojnar, Ma...
Wojnar, Ma...
Avotina, A...
Avotins, M...
Baumbach, ...
Baumgartne...
«   »

Participation – MF&MC

updated 2013-07-10


===

Member Federations

# Zone MF Code Surname First Name D
1 2 Argentina  ARG Dearnley Andrew p
2 3 Australia  AUS Jones Brian d
3 1 Austria  AUT Staroske Uwe p
4 1 Belarus  BLR Wojnar Mariusz p
5 1 Belgium  BEL
6 2 Brazil  BRA
7 1 Bulgaria  BUL
8 3 Canada  CAN Marconi Ralph d
9 2 Chile  CHI
10 1 Croatia  CRO Mrkvička Josef p
11 2 Cuba  CUB
12 1 Czech Republic  CZE Mrkvička Josef d
13 1 Denmark  DEN Dearnley Andrew p
14 2 Ecuador  ECU Ruch Eric p
15 1 England  ENG Dearnley Andrew d
16 1 Estonia  EST Nuutilainen Esko p
17 1 Finland  FIN Nuutilainen Esko d
18 1 France  FRA Ruch Eric d
19 1 Germany  GER Staroske Uwe d
20 1 Greece  GRE
21 2 Guatemala  GUA
22 3 Hong Kong  HKG Jones Brian p
23 1 Hungary  HUN Baumbach Fritz p
24 1 Iceland  ISL Söderberg Per p
25 4 India  IND
26 1 Ireland  IRL Pyrich George p
27 1 Israel  ISR Ruch Eric p
28 1 Italy  ITA Mastrojeni Giovanni d
29 3 Japan  JPN
30 1 Latvia  LAT Gaujens Artis d
31 1 Lithuania  LTU Ročius Marijonas d
32 1 Luxembourg  LUX Baumgartner Ulrich p
33 1 Netherlands  NED Langeveld Ron s
34 3 New Zealand  NZL Schakel Leonard p
35 2 Nicaragua  NCA Bendaña Guerrero Guy José d
36 1 Norway  NOR Boger Raymond d
37 2 Panama  PAN
38 2 Peru  PER
39 1 Poland  POL Wojnar Mariusz d
40 1 Portugal  POR
41 1 Romania  ROU Mastrojeni Giovanni p
42 1 Russia  RUS Grodzenskiy Sergey d
43 1 Scotland  SCO Pyrich George d
44 1 Slovakia  SVK Helbich Ján s
45 1 Slovenia  SLO Šemrl Marjan d
46 4 South Africa  RSA Knol Dinand d
47 1 Spain  ESP Pyrich George p
48 1 Sweden  SWE Söderberg Per d
49 1 Switzerland  SUI Baumgartner Ulrich d
50 4 Tunisia  TUN
51 1 Turkey  TUR
52 3 U.S.A.  USA Schakel Leonard d
53 1 Ukraine  UKR Koshmak Iurii s
54 2 Venzuela* VEN Lockwood Austin p
55 1 Wales  WLS Lockwood Austin d

 

MF summary

Total eligible 55*
Represented in total 41*
d 21
s 3
p 17*
? 14

Legend:

d=delegate, s=substitute delegate, p=proxy

* Venzuela – conditional upon acceptance


===

Management Committee

(Executive Board & Commissioners)

Title Surname First Name MC Participation
President Ruch Eric EB Yes
General Secretary Millstone Michael EB Yes
Finance Director Pyrich George EB Yes
World Tournament Director Geider Frank EB No
Marketing Director Vacant
Services Director Lockwood Austin EB Yes
Zone 1 Director Caressa Marco EB Yes
Zone 2 Director Cranbourne Carlos EB No
Zone 3 Director Bokar Dr. Jason EB Yes
Zone 4 Director Knol Dinand EB Yes
Title Tournament Commissioner Tani Gian-Maria C No
Non-Title Tournament Commissioner Dearnley Andrew C Yes
Direct Entry Commissioner Pheby Ian M. C No
Webmaster Figlio Gino C No
Qualification Commissioner Limbert Neil C Yes
Ratings Commissioner Binder Gerhard C Yes
Rules Commissioner Söderberg Per C Yes

MC summary

Pos Yes No ? Vac Total
EB 7 2 1 10
C 4 3 0 7
MC 11 5 1 17

===

World Champions

# WC # Period Surname First Name MF
1 06 1968-1971 Rittner Horst GER
2 11 1983-1989 Baumbach Fritz GER
3 20 2004-2011 Lehikoinen Pertti FIN
4 24 2009-2012 Šemrl Marjan SLO
5 25 2009-2013 Finocchiaro Fabio ITA
6 26 2010-? Langeveld Ron NED