Mistrzostwa Europy - finały
  kat termin Mistrz Europy Kraj 2 miejsce 3 miejsce Udział Polaków
1   1963-1965 Werner Stern DDR Risto Kauranen (FIN) H. Ernst (GER) 4.W. Nowicki-9,0/14
2   1964-1967 Jindrich Zapletal CSR Rudolf Sevecek (CSR) Jakov I. Neistadt (SOV) 10.Jerzy Jabłoński-6,5/14
12.R. Fuglewicz-4,0/14
3   1965-1968 Erich Thiele DDR Sture Nyman (SWE) Jan Svenneby (NOR)  
4   1966-1970 Francek Brglez YUG Piotr V. Dubinin (SOV) A. A. Gurvitch (SOV) 15.B. Towarnicki-0/14
5   1967-1972 Folke Ekström SWE Jozef Boey (BEL) Aurel Anton (ROM) 14.W. Nowicki-3,5/14
6   1968-1972 Mikhail Govbinder SOV Lev Abramov (SOV) Mikhail Kletsel (SOV)  
7   1970-1974 Werner Stern DDR I. G. Kamenetsky (SOV) Jozef Boey (BEL)  
8   1971-1975 Jørn Sloth DEN Vsevolod Kosenkov (SOV) Erik Bang (DEN)  
9   1971-1975 Aurel Anton (ROM), Aleksandr N. Vaisman (SOV) A. M. Sychev (SOV) 8.Jan Widera-7,5/14
10   1972-1977 Ove Ekebjærg DEN Mikhail M. Kletsel (SOV) Oleg Milyutin (SOV)  
11   1973-1978 Bela Toth ITA Risto Kauranen (FIN) Alik S. Zilberberg (SOV)  
12   ? Klaus Engel GER      
13   ? Henrik Sørensen DEN      
14   1975-1981 W. Sauermann (GER), A. Uogele (SOV) A.W. Sitschew (SOV) 14.Tadeusz Peretjatkowicz-3,0/14
15   ? Hans Palm GER      
16   ? Hans-Ulrich Grünberg DDR      
17   ? Arkady Podolsky SOV      
18   ? Vladimir Kalukhin SOV      
19   ? Arne Sørensen DEN      
20   ? Bent Sørensen DEN      
21   1980-1986 S. Pedersen DEN      
22   1980-1986 Petr Yashelin SOV      
23   1981-1986 Aleksandr Korelov RUS      
24   1981-1987 Alfred Deuel SOV      
25   1982-1988 Vladas Gefenas LTU Boris Gruzman (RUS) Oleg Milyutin (UKR)  
26   1983-1989 Gediminas Rastenis LTU Miron Sher (RUS) Viktor Charushin (RUS) 12.Bolesław Zając-3,5/13
27   1983-1990 Anatoly Sychev RUS Yury Gornyak (MDA) Anatoly Sumkin (RUS)  
28   1984-1990 Janis Vitomskis LAT Werner Stern (GER) Hans Jørgen Lassen (DEN)  
29   1984-1990 Frank Hovde NOR Vladimir Bratsev (UKR) Sergey Stolyar (RUS)  
30   1985-1992 Anatole Parnas SOV Alfred Deuel (SOV) Mikhail Demkov (RUS) 5.Roman Sokołowski-8,0/13
8.Dionizy Barwiński-7,0/13
31   1985-1992 Dieter Mohrlok GER Gábor Glatt (HUN) Petko K. Slavchev (BUL) 13.Henryk Papudziński-4,0/14
32   1985-1993 Mark Usachy UKR Gheorghe Rotariu (ROM) Ingo Schütt (GER)  
33   1986-1994 Norbert Stull LUX A. E. Orlyansky (UKR) Vitaly A. Antonov (RUS) 11.Jerzy Jabłoński-5,0/13
34   1987-1994 Valentinas Normantas LTU Aleksandr M. Bubis (RUS) Nikolai M. Krivun (RUS)  
35   1987-1994 Sergey E. Stolyar RUS Anna I. Sukhinina (RUS) Adam Wojtów (POL)-8,5/13 12.Mirosław Jasiński-4,5/13
14.Kazimierz Mika-2,0/13
36   1987-1993 Ricardas Zitkus LTU Milan Mráz (CZE) Anatoly Parnas (BLR)  
37   1988-1994 Libor Danek CZE Kenneth Josefsson (SWE) Petko Ivanov Angelov (BLG) 14.Henryk Sobura-4,0/14
38   1988-1995 Gerhard Binder GER Lars Enterfeldt (SWE) Igor L. Lensky (RUS) 6.Mirosław Jasiński-7,0/14
39   1988-1994 Günter Schuh GER Ekkehard Kolbe (GER) Lauri Lempiainen (FIN)  
40 7 1989-1994 Bo Hjort SWE Hans-Marcus Elwert (GER) Virginijus Dambrauskas (LTU)  
41 8 1989-1996 Richard Polaczek BEL Horst Hradetzky (GER) Wolfram Heimbrodt (GER) 9.Zbigniew Blak-8,0/14
42 8 1990-1995 Wolfgang Hässler GER A. M. Notten (NED) Dan Olofsson (SWE)  
43 7 1990-1997 Vitaly A. Antonov RUS Max Aigmüller (AUT) Anicetas Uogele (LTU)  
44 5 1991-1997 Walter Mooij NED Manfred Kahn (GER) Gerhard Haese (GER) 10.Roman Sokołowski-6,0/14
11.Aleksander Marcinkiewicz-6,0/14
45 5 1991-1995 Karl-Heinz Kraft GER Olita Rause (LAT) Artur Matt (GER) 6.Władyslaw Sapa-8,5/14
14.Bogdan Hadryś-3,0/14
46 5 1992-1997 Aleksey Lepikhov UKR Tenio Petkov Tenev (BUL) Maksim V. Blokh (RUS)  
47 8 1992-1997 Alfio Scuderi ITA Fatih Atakisi (TUR) Werner Stern (GER)  
48 7 1993-1999 Giampiero David ITA Günter Kühnel (GER) Nikolai Kalinichenko (RUS) 7.Jerzy Konikowski (GER) - 8,0/14
49 6 1993-1997 Ugo Fremiotti ITA Hans Polzer (GER) Toivo Saarenpää (FIN)  
50 8 1994-1998 Alius Mikenas LTU Wolfgang Grohde (GER) S. Kusnetsov (RUS)  
51 7 1994-1998 Arne Vinje NOR Lars Hyldkrog (DEN) Rainer Zajontz (GER)  
52 7 1994-1998 Manfred Hafner GER Helmut John (GER) Karlheinz Weber (GER) 7.Marian Braczko-7,5/14
53 7 1994-2000 Fatih Atakisi TUR Sven Teichmeister (AUT) Heinz Prokopp (GER)  
54 7 1994-1999 Jörg Sawatzki (GER), Michael Stettler (GER) Werner Müller (GER)  
55 6 1995-1999 Wieslaw Paśko POL Roland Butze (GER) Wilhelm Knebel (GER) 9.Maciej Jędrzejowski-7,5/14
14/15.Stanisław Kuszewski-0,0/14
56 6 1995-1999 Werner Hase GER Władyslaw Sapa (POL)-11/14 Jilji Bures (CZE) 7.Piotr Tkaczyk-7,5/14
14.Janusz Ciesielski-2,0/14
57 7 1996-2000 Gabriel Cardelli ITA Tadeusz Szafraniec (POL)-9,5/14 Jörg Teumer (GER)  
58 7 1996-2000 Siegfried Neuschmied AUT Siegfried Landgraf (GER) Peter Marczell (SVK)  
59 8 1996-2002 Vladimir Salceanu ROM Åke Backlund (FIN) Marek Kolcák (SVK)  
60 8 1997-1999 Patrick Spitz FRA Kurt Wallner (AUT) Aydin Satici (TUR)  
61 7 1997-2001 Paata A. Gaprindashvili GEO Werner Hobusch (GER) Jean-Olivier Leconte (FRA)  
62 7 1997-2001 Ettore D'Adamo ITA Aleksandr V. Pankratov (RUS) Ferenc Seres (NOR)  
63 12 2005-2008 Klaus Weber GER Tamás Sasvári (HUN) Semen Pinkovetsky (RUS) 8.Jacek Oskulski-7,0/14
64 9 2005-2008 Andrej Loc SLO Arpad Serner (GER) Detlef Buse (GER)  
65 9 2008-2009 Christophe Pauwels FRA Mitja Gerzina (SLO) J. (Hans) van Unen (NED)  
66 9 2008-2009 Carlos Cruzado Dueñas ESP Wolfgang Standke (GER) Jože Novak (SLO)  
67 9 2011-2013 Carlos Cruzado Dueñas ESP Bojan Fajs (SLO) Fred Kunzelmann (GER)  
68 10 2013-2016 Dađi Örn Jónsson ISL Enver Efendiyev (RUS) Igor Telepnev (RUS), Igor Dolgov (RUS) 11.Antoni Schön-8,0/16
69 8 2015-2019 Costantino Delizia ITA Alfredas Samerdokas (LTU) Mikhail Churkin (RUS) 11.Dariusz Szczepankiewicz-6,5/14
70 4 2017-? Gerd Schowalter GER ? ?  
71 10 2017-2019 Aleksandr Batrakov (RUS), Igor Telepnev (RUS) Evgeny Lobanov (RUS), Denis Zuev (RUS) 8.Rafael Pierzak-8,0/16
72 10 2019-?         ?.Mariusz Broniek-?/16
73 9 2020-?         ?.Mariusz Broniek-?/16