Slav Cup Team Tournament
01.09.1999-30.06.2005, TO: Poland
SlavCup/TT1 1. Slav Cup TD ? cat.->[Congress 2003 minutes]
Nr. Team ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score Team results     3.Poland-37,0 Score
1 Slovakia     3,5 3 4 3,5 4,5 4,5 5 4,5 5,5 5 43 19 B1 cat.9 5.Jan Górski 5,0 IM norm
2 Czech Republic   2,5   4,5 2,5 4 4,5 5 4,5 5 4,5 5,5 42,5 16 B2 cat.5 6.Andrzej Szczepaniak 6,0
3 Poland   3 1,5   3,5 3 5 4 4 4,5 3,5 4,5 36,5   B3 cat.4 3.Janusz Ziemacki/Jarosław Sawiniec 6,0
4 Slovenia   2 3,5 2,5   3 3,5 3 3,5 4 3 4,5 32,5 13 B4 cat.4 1.Krzysztof Wiącek 8,5 IM norm
5 Russia 1   2,5 2 3 3   2 3,5 3,5 3,5 5,5 4,5 33 12 B5 cat.4 4.Ireneusz Nowak 6,0
6 Croatia   1,5 1,5 1 2,5 4   3,5 3,5 5 3 4,5 30   B6 cat.2 7.Karol Rzepecki 5,0
7 Ukraine   1,5 1 2 3 2,5 2,5   2,5 2,5 3 5 25,5  
8 Belarus   1 1,5 2 2,5 2,5 2,5 3,5   2,5 2,5 3,5 24  
9 Russia 2   1,5 1 1,5 2 2,5 1 3,5 3,5   3 3,5 23  
10 Bulgaria   0,5 1,5 2,5 3 0,5 3 2 3,5 3   2 21,5  
11 Serbia   1 0,5 1,5 1,5 1,5 1,5 1 2,5 2,5 2   15,5  
01.02.2005-30.06.2008, TO: Slovakia
SlavCup/TT2 2. Slav Cup TD Glaser, Karel
Nr. Team ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score Team results     11.Poland-25,5 Score TC=M.Tritt/J.Lubas
1 Slovenia 2277   2.5 3 3 4 3.5 4.5 3.5 3 5 3 35 14 B1 cat.11 10.A.Krzyżanowski/J.Lubas 3,0
2 Slovakia 2 2430 3.5   3.5 3.5 3 3.5 4 2.5 3.5 4 3.5 34.5 17 B2 cat.9 5.T.Baranowski 5,5 IM norm
3 Slovakia 1 2487 3 2.5   2 3 3.5 2 4.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 31 12 B3 cat.7 5.I.Nowak 5,5
4 Ukraine 2405 3 2.5 4   2 3 3.5 2 3 3.5 4 30.5 11 B4 cat.5 10.M.Tritt 4,0
5 Russia 1 2457 2 3 3 4   3 3.5 3 3.5 2.5 2.5 30 10 B5 cat.3 10.Z.Królik 2,5
6 Bulgaria 2325 2.5 2.5 2.5 3 3   4 2.5 4 2 4 30 8 B6 cat.3 7.J.Kwiecień 5,0
7 Czech Republic 2352 1.5 2 4 2.5 2.5 2   4 2.5 4 4.5 29.5 8
8 Croatia 2429 2.5 3.5 1.5 4 3 3.5 2   3.5 1.5 3.5 28.5 11
9 Russia 2 2391 3 2.5 2.5 3 2.5 2 3.5 2.5   4 3 28.5 7
10 Belarus 2334 1 2 2.5 2.5 3.5 4 2 4.5 2   3 27 7
11 Poland 2373 3 2.5 2.5 2 3.5 2 1.5 2.5 3 3   25.5 5
15.12.2008-22.08.2011, TO: Slovenia
SlavCup/TT3 3. Slav Cup TD Korže, Danilo
Nr. Team ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score Team results     8.Poland-27,5 Score
1 Czech Republic 2498   2.5 3 3.5 3 3.5 4.5 3 4 4.5 5 36.5 15 B1 cat.8 2.A.Schön 6,0 SIM norm
2 Slovenia II 2330 3.5   3.5 4 2.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3 4.5 4.5 36 17 B2 cat.7 8.T.Baranowski 4,5
3 Russia 2377 3 2.5   3 3.5 3 4 4 3.5 4.5 5 36 15 B3 cat.6 9.J.Lubas 3,0
4 Slovenia I 2384 2.5 2 3   3 3 4 4 4.5 4.5 5 35.5 13 B4 cat.6 7.J.Staniszewski 5,0
5 Slovakia I 2392 3 3.5 2.5 3   3.5 3.5 3.5 4 4 4.5 35 16 B5 cat.5 5.R.Jankowicz 5,5
6 Ukraine 2395 2.5 2.5 3 3 2.5   2 3 4 3 3.5 29 8 B6 cat.3 8.I.Nowak 3,5
7 Croatia 2444 1.5 2.5 2 2 2.5 4   3.5 2.5 3 4 27.5 7
8 Poland 2445 3 2.5 2 2 2.5 3 2.5   4 3 3 27.5 6
9 Slovakia II 2343 2 3 2.5 1.5 2 2 3.5 2   4 3 25.5 6
10 Belarus 2303 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 2 3 3 3 2   2.5 21.5 3
11 Bulgaria 2310 1 1.5 1 1 1.5 2.5 2 3 3 3.5   20 4
01.02.2013-30.04.2015, TO: Czech Republic
SlavCup/TT4 4. Slav Cup TD Korže, Danilo
Nr. Team ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score Team results B cat 8.Poland I -26,0 Score   9.Poland II-25,5 Score
1  Russia 2429   3,5 3,5 3 3,5 5 5 4 4,5 4 3,5 39,5 19 B1 cat.8 11.J.Staniszewski 3,0   5.A.Schön 5,5
2  Slovenia 2351 2,5   3,5 3 4 3,5 4,5 3 4 5 4,5 37,5 16 B2 cat.7 7.P.Walczak 5,0   9.T.Baranowski 4,5
3  Czech Republic I 2392 2,5 2,5   2,5 4 4 3,5 4,5 4 3 3,5 34 13 B3 cat.6 6.T.Kubicki 5,0   10.M.Jasiński 4,0
4  Bulgaria 2374 3 3 3,5   3,5 3,5 3 3 2,5 3,5 4 32,5 14 B4 cat.5 5.R.Szymański 5,5   8.A.Złotkowski 4,0
5  Ukraine 2370 2,5 2 2 2,5   3,5 4,5 3,5 3,5 3 3,5 30,5 11 B5 cat.3 11.S.Wojtyra 3,5   5.J.Pietrzak 5,0
6  Belarus 2305 1 2,5 2 2,5 2,5   3,5 4 3 3,5 4 28,5 9 B6 cat.1 9.I.Nowak 4,0   11.J.Lubas 3,0
7  Slovakia 2360 1 1,5 2,5 3 1,5 2,5   4 4,5 3 3,5 27 8
8  Poland I 2406 2 3 1,5 3 2,5 2 2   3 3,5 3,5 26 7
9  Poland II 2381 1,5 2 2 3,5 2,5 3 1,5 3   3 3,5 25,5 7
10  Czech Republic II 2390 2 1 3 2,5 3 2,5 3 2,5 3   2,5 25 4
11  Croatia 2263 2,5 1,5 2,5 2 2,5 2 2,5 2,5 2,5 3,5   24 2
Slavic Countries  
1 Belarus BLR
2 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH
3 Bulgaria BUL
4 Croatia CRO
5 Czech Republic CZE
6 Macedonia MKD
7 Montenegro MNE
8 Poland POL
9 Russia RUS
10 Serbia SRB
11 Slovakia SVK
12 Slovenia SLO
13 Ukraine UKR
NF in pink are not ICCF MF